Christina Hillman
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386172161
Christina Hillman BS, BA
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 5219 Lankford Highway in New Church, VA 23415. Can help patients with the following: Guilt and Shame, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Opioid Addiction, Relapse Prevention Planning, Substance Use Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386172161. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 414-0400.
Conditions treated
Christina Hillman, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Christina Hillman.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Out of the 28 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 420 Kellogg Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 125 South 3rd Street Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 804 Kellogg Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 420 Kellogg Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1619 South High Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1719 Duff Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1619 South High Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 712 Burnett Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 804 Kellogg Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 223 South Walnut Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Christina Hillman treat?
Christina Hillman provides treatment for Guilt and Shame, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Opioid Addiction, Relapse Prevention Planning, Substance Use Disorder. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Christina Hillman?
Christina Hillman's office is located at 5219 Lankford Highway in New Church, VA 23415.
Does Christina Hillman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christina Hillman accepts insurance.